Pennsylvania Boys HS Lacrosse
Pennsylvania Player Records - Season Points |
Rank | Player | High School | Class | Points | G | A | FOW | Saves | College |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Herron | Wyoming Seminary | 2024 | 187 | 113 | 74 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Michael Sowers | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 179 | 59 | 120 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Mike Doyle | Mars Area | 2019 | 173 | 115 | 58 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Wyatt Malia | Crestwood | 2020 | 171 | 81 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Greg Traynor | Conestoga | 1991 | 166 | 88 | 78 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Greg Campbell | Springfield-Delco | 1992 | 161 | 52 | 109 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Eric Gold | Kiski Prep | 2014 | 158 | 99 | 59 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Zach Hulme | Kennett | 2023 | 157 | 123 | 34 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Jeffrey Conner | Strath Haven | 2018 | 156 | 96 | 60 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Tim Stratton | Manheim Township | 2007 | 156 | 69 | 87 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Matt Fedorjaka | Lewisburg | 2016 | 154 | 96 | 58 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Joe Wolf | Allentown Central Catholic | 2017 | 153 | 85 | 68 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Matt Marker | Allentown Central Catholic | 2018 | 149 | 86 | 63 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | John Dubois | Manheim Township | 2007 | 148 | 118 | 30 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Adam Close | Wilson West Lawn | 2016 | 147 | 103 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Cameron Leech | Abington | 2015 | 147 | 87 | 60 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Chandler Hake | York Catholic | 2019 | 145 | 105 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Wesley Scurci | Mars Area | 2021 | 144 | 91 | 53 | 0 | 0 | |
19 | Jackson Intrieri | Wissahickon | 2021 | 142 | 63 | 79 | 0 | 0 | |
20 | Michael Ondrusek | Hempfield | 2012 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
21 | Jack Herron | Wyoming Seminary | 2024 | 139 | 92 | 47 | 0 | 0 | |
22 | Chase Kusko | Parkland | 2023 | 139 | 80 | 59 | 0 | 0 | |
23 | Jordyn Lacastro | Kiski Prep | 2013 | 138 | 68 | 70 | 0 | 0 | |
24 | Matt Mersky | Lancaster CDS | 2006 | 138 | 82 | 56 | 0 | 0 | |
25 | Cole Witman | York Catholic | 2019 | 138 | 79 | 59 | 0 | 0 | |
26 | Hunter Jones | Abington | 2015 | 136 | 78 | 58 | 0 | 0 | |
27 | Peyton Larocco | Delaware Valley | 2025 | 136 | 79 | 57 | 0 | 0 | |
28 | Kyle Long | Springfield-Delco | 2018 | 136 | 27 | 109 | 0 | 0 | |
29 | Collin Campbell | Sanford School | 2021 | 135 | 97 | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
30 | Will Barber | Emmaus | 2024 | 134 | 85 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
31 | Dom Corto | York Suburban | 2019 | 132 | 72 | 60 | 0 | 0 | |
32 | Brook Briggs | Hershey | 2015 | 130 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | |
33 | Ty Yonas | Exeter Township | 2023 | 129 | 102 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
34 | Matthew Marker | Allentown Central Catholic | 2018 | 128 | 76 | 52 | 0 | 0 | |
35 | Michael Mullen | Upper Dublin | 2016 | 128 | 104 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
36 | Matt Swartz | Wyoming Seminary | 2025 | 128 | 81 | 47 | 0 | 0 | |
37 | Sam Emig | Red Lion | 2017 | 127 | 82 | 45 | 0 | 0 | |
38 | Tommy Sopko | Conestoga | 2017 | 127 | 83 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
39 | Ryan Terefenko | Wilson West Lawn | 2016 | 127 | 63 | 64 | 0 | 0 | |
40 | Anthony Caporuscio | Crestwood | 2020 | 126 | 79 | 47 | 0 | 0 | |
41 | Jack McGorry | Allentown Central Catholic | 2021 | 126 | 94 | 32 | 0 | 0 | |
42 | Evan Mitchell | Dallastown | 2023 | 126 | 91 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
43 | Zach Ward | Hempfield | 2015 | 126 | 73 | 53 | 0 | 0 | |
44 | Max Busenkell | Garnet Valley | 2021 | 125 | 69 | 56 | 0 | 0 | |
45 | Hunter Aquino | Academy New Church | 2024 | 124 | 70 | 54 | 0 | 0 | |
46 | Will Barber | Emmaus | 2024 | 124 | 75 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
47 | Sean Curcio | Manheim Township | 2019 | 124 | 67 | 57 | 0 | 0 | |
48 | Kyle Gucwa | Bishop Shanahan | 2019 | 124 | 69 | 55 | 0 | 0 | |
49 | Griffin Pickett | Dallastown | 2024 | 124 | 61 | 63 | 0 | 0 | |
50 | Tate Gallagher | Shipley School | 2016 | 123 | 72 | 51 | 0 | 0 | |
51 | Bobby McClure | Haverford High School | 2016 | 123 | 59 | 64 | 0 | 0 | |
52 | Owen Mehok | Bishop Shanahan | 2021 | 123 | 75 | 48 | 0 | 0 | |
53 | Gavin Paraschak | Lake-Lehman | 2023 | 123 | 84 | 39 | 0 | 0 | |
54 | Jordan Wolf | Lower Merion | 2010 | 123 | 73 | 50 | 0 | 0 | |
55 | Joey Hoover | Selinsgrove | 2021 | 122 | 88 | 34 | 0 | 0 | |
56 | Kyle Nolen | Palmyra | 2017 | 122 | 84 | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
57 | Tristan Coleman | Susquehannock | 2023 | 121 | 62 | 59 | 0 | 0 | |
58 | Jay Foster | Abington | 1976 | 121 | 56 | 65 | 0 | 0 | |
59 | Reagan Ketchum | Manheim Township | 2016 | 121 | 71 | 50 | 0 | 0 | |
60 | Colin Sullivan | Lampeter-Strasburg | 2023 | 121 | 81 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
61 | James Cipolla | Parkland | 2018 | 120 | 74 | 46 | 0 | 0 | |
62 | Ben Morschauser | Holy Ghost Prep | 2020 | 120 | 71 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
63 | Jake Wilson | Hershey | 2015 | 120 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |
64 | Jake Freebery | Kennett | 2021 | 119 | 33 | 86 | 0 | 0 | |
65 | Ethan Gain | Palmyra | 2017 | 119 | 71 | 48 | 0 | 0 | |
66 | Clayton Hollinger | Penn Manor | 2021 | 119 | 89 | 30 | 0 | 0 | |
67 | Jackson Birtwistle | Radnor | 2019 | 118 | 76 | 42 | 0 | 0 | |
68 | Jake Herman | Palmyra | 2019 | 118 | 53 | 65 | 0 | 0 | |
69 | Dean Scalamandre | Council Rock North | 2022 | 118 | 62 | 56 | 0 | 0 | |
70 | Harrison Ike | Allentown Central Catholic | 2018 | 116 | 71 | 45 | 0 | 0 | |
71 | Bryson Rhee | Ephrata | 2019 | 116 | 81 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
72 | Brendan Tribeck | Trinity | 2017 | 116 | 33 | 83 | 0 | 0 | |
73 | Ryan Carver | New Oxford | 2024 | 115 | 66 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
74 | Jake Jackson | Bayard Rustin | 2023 | 115 | 60 | 55 | 0 | 0 | |
75 | Beau Jones | Germantown Academy | 2011 | 115 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | |
76 | Ty Yonas | Exeter Township | 2023 | 115 | 87 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
77 | Nathan Fox | Lewisburg | 2013 | 113 | 57 | 56 | 0 | 0 | |
78 | Jack Herron | Wyoming Seminary | 2024 | 113 | 62 | 51 | 0 | 0 | |
79 | Zach Labrecque | Lampeter-Strasburg | 2023 | 113 | 69 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
80 | Jesse Altmeyer | Trinity | 2016 | 112 | 32 | 80 | 0 | 0 | |
81 | Ryan Bailey | Hempfield | 2011 | 112 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | |
82 | Bo Freebery | Kennett | 2024 | 112 | 57 | 55 | 0 | 0 | |
83 | Connor Mann | Lansdale Catholic | 2022 | 112 | 84 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
84 | Dom Oliastro | South Fayette | 2023 | 112 | 70 | 42 | 0 | 0 | |
85 | Nick Treon | Danville Area | 2014 | 112 | 72 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
86 | Sam Forte | Kennett | 2021 | 111 | 71 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
87 | Grant Haus | Palmyra | 2019 | 111 | 74 | 36 | 0 | 0 | |
88 | Shane Taylor | Archbishop Ryan | 2015 | 111 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | |
89 | Grant Ament | Haverford School | 2015 | 110 | 37 | 73 | 0 | 0 | |
90 | Matthew Benzing | South-Western | 2023 | 110 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
91 | Brock Boyer | Ephrata | 2021 | 110 | 82 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
92 | Andy Demichiei | Hampton | 2011 | 110 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | |
93 | Parker Lawler | Red Land | 2023 | 110 | 83 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
94 | Clayton Miller | Cumberland Valley | 2018 | 110 | 63 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
95 | Dru Miller | Parkland | 2017 | 110 | 61 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
96 | Reece Udinski | North Penn | 2017 | 110 | 33 | 77 | 0 | 0 | |
97 | Steve Mussoline | Allentown Central Catholic | 2011 | 109 | 74 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
98 | Joey Sankey | Penn Charter | 2011 | 109 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | |
99 | Alex Wagner | Bishop Shanahan | 2016 | 109 | 71 | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
100 | Will Manganiello | Penncrest | 2014 | 108 | 83 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
101 | Adam Ritter | Archbishop Carroll | 2018 | 108 | 73 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
102 | Kohl Wesner | Hempfield | 2019 | 108 | 84 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
103 | Gavin Held | Susquehannock | 2019 | 107 | 76 | 31 | 0 | 0 | |
104 | Zach Hulme | Kennett | 2023 | 107 | 89 | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
105 | Gavin Saylor | Parkland | 2017 | 107 | 71 | 36 | 0 | 0 | |
106 | Colby Smith | Hempfield | 2015 | 107 | 85 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |
107 | Kohl Batdorf | Owen J Roberts | 2011 | 106 | 72 | 34 | 0 | 0 | |
108 | Jeb Brenfleck | Academy New Church | 2019 | 106 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 0 | |
109 | Sean Fechter | Pennridge | 2016 | 106 | 64 | 42 | 0 | 0 | |
110 | Matt Moore | Garnet Valley | 2017 | 106 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 0 | |
111 | Michael Wilburn | Red Lion | 2022 | 106 | 76 | 30 | 0 | 0 | |
112 | Kyle Lehman | Wissahickon | 2023 | 105 | 65 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
113 | Chase Cogley | Peters Township | 2025 | 104 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 | |
114 | Peter Lehman | Council Rock North | 2019 | 104 | 63 | 41 | 0 | 0 | |
115 | Steve Lundmark | Conestoga | 1991 | 104 | 62 | 42 | 0 | 0 | |
116 | Connor Mann | Lansdale Catholic | 2022 | 104 | 80 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
117 | Nate Patterson | Lampeter-Strasburg | 2016 | 104 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
118 | Danny Scott | Trinity | 2019 | 104 | 80 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
119 | Luke Walstrum | Council Rock North | 2019 | 104 | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 | |
120 | Josh Balcarcel | xETSU Club | 2019 | 103 | 60 | 43 | 0 | 0 | |
121 | Kurt Mueller | Germantown Academy | 1993 | 103 | 83 | 20 | 0 | 0 | |
122 | Ethan Belville | Strath Haven | 2019 | 102 | 73 | 29 | 0 | 0 | |
123 | Carter Besz | Upper Merion | 2021 | 102 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 0 | |
124 | Eli Doyle | York Catholic | 2017 | 102 | 80 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |
125 | Drew Dressel | Kennard-Dale | 2021 | 102 | 77 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
126 | TJ Herron | Dallas | 2020 | 102 | 47 | 55 | 0 | 0 | |
127 | Tyler Kostack | Marple Newtown | 2016 | 102 | 64 | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
128 | Steve Lehman | Conestoga | 1991 | 102 | 58 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
129 | Mike Litner | Shipley School | 2011 | 102 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | |
130 | Jack Norton | Radnor | 2015 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
131 | Dante Poli | Central Bucks South | 2018 | 102 | 61 | 41 | 0 | 0 | |
132 | Hunter Betz | West York | 2014 | 101 | 47 | 54 | 0 | 0 | |
133 | Brian Bock | Spring-Ford | 2011 | 101 | 72 | 29 | 0 | 0 | |
134 | CJ Bosch | Hempfield | 2011 | 101 | 72 | 29 | 0 | 0 | |
135 | Julius Mouser | Shipley School | 2011 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
136 | Gavin Paraschak | Lake-Lehman | 2023 | 101 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 0 | |
137 | TJ Ross | Central York | 2017 | 101 | 66 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
138 | Ty Salazer | State College | 2025 | 101 | 74 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
139 | Marek Seaman | Bayard Rustin | 2023 | 101 | 58 | 43 | 0 | 0 | |
140 | Austin Slawter | Archbishop Ryan | 2016 | 101 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | |
141 | Matt Swartz | Wyoming Seminary | 2025 | 101 | 65 | 36 | 0 | 0 | |
142 | Kevin Todd | Spring-Ford | 2016 | 101 | 59 | 42 | 0 | 0 | |
143 | Zach Augustine | Avon Grove | 2019 | 100 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
144 | Brandyn O'Connell | Downingtown East | 2012 | 100 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | |
145 | Joey Yukenavitch | Marple Newtown | 2024 | 100 | 68 | 32 | 0 | 0 | |
146 | Will Barber | Emmaus | 2024 | 99 | 57 | 42 | 0 | 0 | |
147 | Xavier Beaulac | Wyoming Seminary | 2023 | 99 | 64 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
148 | Drew Godfrey | Trinity | 2019 | 99 | 78 | 21 | 0 | 0 | |
149 | Tristan Coleman | Susquehannock | 2023 | 98 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 0 | |
150 | Kurtis Kaunas | Parkland | 2011 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
151 | Chris Augeri | Manheim Township | 2015 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
152 | Cole Dettinger | South-Western | 2025 | 97 | 60 | 37 | 0 | 0 | |
153 | Dylan Speitel | Manheim Township | 2016 | 97 | 73 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
154 | Trey Zabroski | Crestwood | 2021 | 97 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | |
155 | Bryson Kolinsky | Downingtown East | 2023 | 96 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
156 | Parker Lawler | Red Land | 2023 | 96 | 70 | 26 | 0 | 0 | |
157 | Jake Morin | Garnet Valley | 2020 | 96 | 50 | 46 | 0 | 0 | |
158 | Owen Murray | Bayard Rustin | 2021 | 96 | 62 | 34 | 0 | 0 | |
159 | Chandler O'Farrell | Crestwood | 2021 | 96 | 71 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
160 | Chandler O?Farrell | Crestwood | 2021 | 96 | 71 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
161 | Forry Smith | Haverford School | 2015 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
162 | Ken Wolfe | Southern Lehigh | 2019 | 96 | 72 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
163 | Seth Clauser | West York Area | 2013 | 95 | 69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | |
164 | Jake Hvazda | Spring-Ford | 2016 | 95 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
165 | Trevor Kupecky | Upper Merion | 2013 | 95 | 34 | 61 | 0 | 0 | |
166 | Parker Lawler | Red Land | 2023 | 95 | 62 | 33 | 0 | 0 | |
167 | Connor McMonagle | George Washington | 2015 | 95 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | |
168 | Zack Nelson | Allentown Central Catholic | 2017 | 95 | 59 | 36 | 0 | 0 | |
169 | AJ Nikolic | Malvern Prep | 2023 | 95 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
170 | Greg Santa-Anna | Parkland | 2018 | 95 | 45 | 50 | 0 | 0 | |
171 | Casey Ahern | Lower Dauphin | 2021 | 94 | 54 | 40 | 0 | 0 | |
172 | Justin Besz | Upper Merion | 2024 | 94 | 58 | 36 | 0 | 0 | |
173 | Dominic Corto | York Suburban | 2020 | 94 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 0 | |
174 | Dan Kinek | Emmaus | 2011 | 94 | 70 | 24 | 0 | 0 | |
175 | Peyton Larocco | Delaware Valley | 2025 | 94 | 61 | 33 | 0 | 0 | |
176 | Matt Marrella | Wilson West Lawn | 2018 | 94 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 0 | |
177 | Lucas Spence | Springfield | 2015 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
178 | Ryan Strobel | Wilson | 2021 | 94 | 59 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
179 | Eric Gartner | Great Valley | 2011 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
180 | Jake Giotto | Quaker Valley | 2017 | 93 | 32 | 61 | 0 | 0 | |
181 | Alex Knarr | Lampeter-Strasburg | 2016 | 93 | 85 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
182 | Kyle Lehman | Wissahickon | 2023 | 93 | 65 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
183 | Paul Major | Spring-Ford | 2011 | 93 | 73 | 20 | 0 | 0 | |
184 | Bryan Rafferty | Bishop Shanahan | 2019 | 93 | 66 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
185 | Nick Solinsky | Dallas | 2019 | 93 | 66 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
186 | Ty Stauffer | Danville Area | 2023 | 93 | 65 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
187 | Justin Swick | Easton Area | 2016 | 93 | 58 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
188 | Elijah Workinger | Red Lion | 2019 | 93 | 55 | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
189 | Ryan Anderson | Wyoming Seminary College Prep | 2019 | 92 | 57 | 35 | 0 | 0 | |
190 | Robert Cressman | Berks Catholic | 2016 | 92 | 51 | 41 | 0 | 0 | |
191 | Luke Grayum | Shipley School | 2019 | 92 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 0 | |
192 | TJ Malone | Haverford School | 2018 | 92 | 55 | 37 | 0 | 0 | |
193 | Jason Metz | Exeter Township | 2019 | 92 | 59 | 33 | 0 | 0 | |
194 | Corey Powers | Wilson | 2021 | 92 | 53 | 39 | 0 | 0 | |
195 | Dean Scalamandre | Council Rock North | 2022 | 92 | 55 | 37 | 0 | 0 | |
196 | Kevin Stump | St Josephs Prep | 2015 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
197 | Ben Tomasic | Susquehannock | 2022 | 92 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 0 | |
198 | James Vandegrift | Academy New Church | 2016 | 92 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
199 | Reid Weber | Germantown Academy | 2011 | 92 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |
200 | Ryan Ambler | Abington | 2012 | 91 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | |
201 | Andy Borkowski | Archbishop Carroll | 2019 | 91 | 60 | 31 | 0 | 0 | |
202 | Cooper Brushwood | State College | 2025 | 91 | 61 | 30 | 0 | 0 | |
203 | Austin DelGatto | Owen J Roberts | 2016 | 91 | 77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |
204 | Gabe Goforth | Bishop Shanahan | 2020 | 91 | 60 | 31 | 0 | 0 | |
205 | Jack Gulley | Red Lion | 2023 | 91 | 64 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |
206 | Ben Junior | Radnor | 2012 | 91 | 72 | 19 | 0 | 0 | |
207 | Casey Lamey | Upper Merion | 2023 | 91 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 0 | |
208 | Tanner Pajakinas | Berks Catholic | 2016 | 91 | 41 | 50 | 0 | 0 | |
209 | Will Peden | Malvern Prep | 2021 | 91 | 29 | 62 | 0 | 0 | |
210 | Tyler Schifko | Allentown Central Catholic | 2021 | 91 | 73 | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
211 | Noah Wolfe | Lancaster Country Day | 2019 | 91 | 63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
212 | Ryan Goldstein | Radnor | 2021 | 90 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 0 | |
213 | Trevor Hornby | Avon Grove | 2011 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
214 | Colin Jung | Kennett | 2023 | 90 | 68 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |
215 | Greg Maloy | Chartiers Valley | 2009 | 90 | 40 | 50 | 0 | 0 | |
216 | Matt Murray | Springfield-Delco | 1998 | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
217 | Sam Presley | Council Rock South | 2015 | 90 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | |
218 | Colin Wagner | Daniel Boone | 2023 | 90 | 71 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Click here to submit a missing record or email Mike Loveday (mloveday@laxrecords.com) to correct existing information.